5A150702-Instrumental performance: folk instruments:
5A150702-Instrumental Performance: String Instruments
5A150702-Instrumental performance: traditional instruments
5A150702-Instrumental performance: variety instruments;
5A151401-Sound engineering: musical sound engineering;
5A150501-Conducting: conducting the orchestra of folk instruments;
5A150501-Conducting: conducting by military (brass) orchestra;
5A150501-Conducting: conducting a variety orchestra.
In the magistracy 70 students are trained in 17 specialties.
At the 1st year, 36 students are trained, of which 10 are students under state grants (5 of them are girls), 26 students are trained on a contract basis (7 of them are girls), one student is studying for a second specialty, in absentia.
In the 2-year study, 34 students (11 of them girls) are trained, 7 of them are students on the basis of a state grant (one of them is a girl), 27 students are trained on a contract basis (10 of them are girls), and 2 foreign students.
In the magistracy 55 teachers are engaged in students, all of them are professors and assistant professors. In the 2018-2019 academic year, studies are conducted in 11 specialties in the first and second courses
First-year students work according to the “Calendar-thematic plan” and many of them have passed one scientific article each for journals and scientific conferences. Active work on the master’s thesis
These days, 2-year students are working to complete a master’s thesis. They have two or more scientific articles published on various journals and collections of scientific conferences