Reception days Friday  (14:00-16:00)
E-mail: info@konservatoriya.uz
The future of our independent republic is mainly associated with the training of highly qualified and spiritually educated personnel. The main goal of the department is to communicate to the awareness of the students of the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan (UzDK) the teachings of the President of Uzbekistan on intangible values and education, including on the national idea.
The department of spiritual and awareness –raising educational work with youth of the UzDK organizes and monitors the events on patriotic and cultural education, which includes working with young people on strengthening the idea of ​​independence, loyalty, and consolidation for the benefit of the independent and prosperous society.
Main activities of the department:
– communicate,in a timely manner, the documents and instructions on spiritual and educational issues adopted by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Educationto the personnelof the UzDK.
– disseminate information  and carry on explanatory work among students  on the publicized speeches of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as resolutions and decrees adopted by the President and the government;
– supervises and enforces the activities of the deans’deputies, public councils that work with youth
– organizes educational activities in the dormitories to strengthen high morale of the student;
– Informationandresourcecentercontrolseducationalactivities;
– supervises and monitors the work of the curators at a high level;
– formulates the suggestions and recommendations in terms of improving the work of the Council of tutors
– carries out spiritual and educational work and works closely with the “Youth Organization”, women’s council and various social movements;
– ensures the participation of the students and artistic groups of the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan in the events and concerts held in the city, and atregional and republican level.